Cuneo · Piemonte
Income of Serravalle Langhe
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
24.496 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
287
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
Serravalle Langhe
24.496 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
+2511 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€124 (43,2%)
10.000–15.000€48 (16,7%)
15.000–26.000€87 (30,3%)
26.000–55.000€21 (7,3%)
55.000–75.000€0 (0%)
> 75.000€0 (0%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 13.244 € | N/D | 287 |
| 2009 | 13.812 € | N/D | 270 |
| 2010 | 14.048 € | N/D | 266 |
| 2011 | 14.990 € | N/D | 275 |
| 2012 | 14.730 € | N/D | 266 |
| 2013 | 15.172 € | N/D | 263 |
| 2014 | 15.402 € | N/D | 257 |
| 2015 | 15.452 € | N/D | 257 |
| 2016 | 16.423 € | N/D | 258 |
| 2017 | 17.160 € | N/D | 252 |
| 2018 | 16.488 € | N/D | 259 |
| 2019 | 17.143 € | N/D | 257 |
| 2020 | 17.333 € | N/D | 257 |
| 2021 | 19.847 € | N/D | 261 |
| 2022 | 19.794 € | N/D | 259 |
| 2023 | 24.496 € | N/D | 260 |