Potenza · Basilicata
Income of Sasso di Castalda
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
16.709 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
624
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
Sasso di Castalda
16.709 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
-5276 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€364 (58,3%)
10.000–15.000€70 (11,2%)
15.000–26.000€140 (22,4%)
26.000–55.000€37 (5,9%)
55.000–75.000€4 (0,6%)
> 75.000€4 (0,6%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 11.566 € | N/D | 624 |
| 2009 | 12.026 € | N/D | 588 |
| 2010 | 11.729 € | N/D | 590 |
| 2011 | 11.906 € | N/D | 576 |
| 2012 | 12.080 € | N/D | 576 |
| 2013 | 11.805 € | N/D | 568 |
| 2014 | 12.287 € | N/D | 562 |
| 2015 | 12.537 € | N/D | 559 |
| 2016 | 12.238 € | N/D | 561 |
| 2017 | 11.798 € | N/D | 563 |
| 2018 | 13.215 € | N/D | 562 |
| 2019 | 13.562 € | N/D | 555 |
| 2020 | 13.685 € | N/D | 539 |
| 2021 | 14.769 € | N/D | 535 |
| 2022 | 15.443 € | N/D | 545 |
| 2023 | 16.709 € | N/D | 532 |