Verbano-Cusio-Ossola · Piemonte
Income of Santa Maria Maggiore
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
18.387 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
866
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
Santa Maria Maggiore
18.387 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
-3598 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€437 (50,5%)
10.000–15.000€99 (11,4%)
15.000–26.000€175 (20,2%)
26.000–55.000€118 (13,6%)
55.000–75.000€9 (1%)
> 75.000€15 (1,7%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 14.660 € | N/D | 866 |
| 2009 | 15.077 € | N/D | 883 |
| 2010 | 14.677 € | N/D | 915 |
| 2011 | 15.111 € | N/D | 907 |
| 2012 | 15.756 € | N/D | 917 |
| 2013 | 15.250 € | N/D | 897 |
| 2014 | 15.092 € | N/D | 916 |
| 2015 | 15.638 € | N/D | 905 |
| 2016 | 16.546 € | N/D | 916 |
| 2017 | 15.077 € | N/D | 944 |
| 2018 | 16.097 € | N/D | 948 |
| 2019 | 15.917 € | N/D | 961 |
| 2020 | 15.649 € | N/D | 960 |
| 2021 | 16.452 € | N/D | 952 |
| 2022 | 17.389 € | N/D | 969 |
| 2023 | 18.387 € | N/D | 948 |