Verona · Veneto

Income of San Mauro di Saline

Data updated to year 2023

Average income

19.271 €

per taxpayer

Median income

N/D

per taxpayer

Taxpayers

410

tax returns

Comparison with the national average

San Mauro di Saline

19.271 €

Italy average

21.985 €

Difference

-2714 €

Income distribution by bracket (2023)

< 10.000€199 (48,5%)
10.000–15.000€69 (16,8%)
15.000–26.000€107 (26,1%)
26.000–55.000€28 (6,8%)
55.000–75.000€0 (0%)
> 75.000€0 (0%)

Historical income trend

YearAverage incomeMedian incomeTaxpayers
200812.079 €N/D410
200912.207 €N/D421
201013.373 €N/D421
201112.887 €N/D437
201212.666 €N/D442
201313.099 €N/D439
201413.537 €N/D442
201513.824 €N/D446
201613.747 €N/D444
201713.517 €N/D463
201813.964 €N/D467
201914.705 €N/D466
202014.916 €N/D465
202116.233 €N/D466
202216.556 €N/D475
202319.271 €N/D468