Torino · Piemonte
Income of Palazzo Canavese
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
24.777 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
659
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
Palazzo Canavese
24.777 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
+2792 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€168 (25,5%)
10.000–15.000€106 (16,1%)
15.000–26.000€247 (37,5%)
26.000–55.000€111 (16,8%)
55.000–75.000€11 (1,7%)
> 75.000€6 (0,9%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 18.815 € | N/D | 659 |
| 2009 | 18.772 € | N/D | 648 |
| 2010 | 19.974 € | N/D | 643 |
| 2011 | 19.127 € | N/D | 649 |
| 2012 | 19.930 € | N/D | 634 |
| 2013 | 20.881 € | N/D | 619 |
| 2014 | 21.463 € | N/D | 632 |
| 2015 | 22.668 € | N/D | 621 |
| 2016 | 23.077 € | N/D | 628 |
| 2017 | 22.417 € | N/D | 620 |
| 2018 | 23.452 € | N/D | 630 |
| 2019 | 24.498 € | N/D | 626 |
| 2020 | 22.582 € | N/D | 619 |
| 2021 | 22.620 € | N/D | 628 |
| 2022 | 23.235 € | N/D | 642 |
| 2023 | 24.777 € | N/D | 642 |