Pavia · Lombardia
Income of Montescano
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
24.924 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
328
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
Montescano
24.924 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
+2939 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€128 (39%)
10.000–15.000€50 (15,2%)
15.000–26.000€86 (26,2%)
26.000–55.000€45 (13,7%)
55.000–75.000€5 (1,5%)
> 75.000€10 (3%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 18.119 € | N/D | 328 |
| 2009 | 17.748 € | N/D | 324 |
| 2010 | 18.710 € | N/D | 320 |
| 2011 | 19.383 € | N/D | 321 |
| 2012 | 17.572 € | N/D | 311 |
| 2013 | 16.558 € | N/D | 333 |
| 2014 | 16.928 € | N/D | 312 |
| 2015 | 17.694 € | N/D | 316 |
| 2016 | 17.683 € | N/D | 332 |
| 2017 | 19.265 € | N/D | 360 |
| 2018 | 18.990 € | N/D | 332 |
| 2019 | 18.457 € | N/D | 333 |
| 2020 | 19.630 € | N/D | 322 |
| 2021 | 20.870 € | N/D | 320 |
| 2022 | 24.655 € | N/D | 307 |
| 2023 | 24.924 € | N/D | 328 |