Alessandria · Piemonte
Income of Montecastello
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
25.280 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
268
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
Montecastello
25.280 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
+3295 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€94 (35,1%)
10.000–15.000€52 (19,4%)
15.000–26.000€73 (27,2%)
26.000–55.000€39 (14,6%)
55.000–75.000€4 (1,5%)
> 75.000€5 (1,9%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 17.804 € | N/D | 268 |
| 2009 | 18.975 € | N/D | 241 |
| 2010 | 17.757 € | N/D | 253 |
| 2011 | 18.554 € | N/D | 243 |
| 2012 | 18.786 € | N/D | 245 |
| 2013 | 19.130 € | N/D | 245 |
| 2014 | 19.639 € | N/D | 239 |
| 2015 | 19.610 € | N/D | 235 |
| 2016 | 20.632 € | N/D | 231 |
| 2017 | 20.213 € | N/D | 230 |
| 2018 | 21.030 € | N/D | 231 |
| 2019 | 20.351 € | N/D | 226 |
| 2020 | 21.163 € | N/D | 212 |
| 2021 | 21.092 € | N/D | 210 |
| 2022 | 23.150 € | N/D | 205 |
| 2023 | 25.280 € | N/D | 205 |