Sondrio · Lombardia

Income of Montagna in Valtellina

Data updated to year 2023

Average income

27.108 €

per taxpayer

Median income

N/D

per taxpayer

Taxpayers

2340

tax returns

Comparison with the national average

Montagna in Valtellina

27.108 €

Italy average

21.985 €

Difference

+5123 €

Income distribution by bracket (2023)

< 10.000€699 (29,9%)
10.000–15.000€347 (14,8%)
15.000–26.000€765 (32,7%)
26.000–55.000€429 (18,3%)
55.000–75.000€45 (1,9%)
> 75.000€44 (1,9%)

Historical income trend

YearAverage incomeMedian incomeTaxpayers
200819.640 €N/D2340
200920.589 €N/D2299
201021.105 €N/D2348
201121.443 €N/D2346
201221.472 €N/D2331
201322.082 €N/D2310
201422.631 €N/D2322
201523.058 €N/D2300
201623.283 €N/D2310
201722.809 €N/D2293
201823.556 €N/D2305
201923.573 €N/D2307
202023.571 €N/D2299
202124.915 €N/D2293
202226.132 €N/D2299
202327.108 €N/D2323