Oristano · Sardegna
Income of Modolo
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
17.262 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
140
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
Modolo
17.262 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
-4723 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€68 (48,6%)
10.000–15.000€20 (14,3%)
15.000–26.000€26 (18,6%)
26.000–55.000€24 (17,1%)
55.000–75.000€0 (0%)
> 75.000€0 (0%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 13.481 € | N/D | 140 |
| 2009 | 13.471 € | N/D | 137 |
| 2010 | 13.964 € | N/D | 124 |
| 2011 | 13.406 € | N/D | 126 |
| 2012 | 13.751 € | N/D | 121 |
| 2013 | 13.354 € | N/D | 119 |
| 2014 | 13.417 € | N/D | 115 |
| 2015 | 14.938 € | N/D | 106 |
| 2016 | 15.022 € | N/D | 103 |
| 2017 | 14.046 € | N/D | 107 |
| 2018 | 15.259 € | N/D | 115 |
| 2019 | 15.160 € | N/D | 117 |
| 2020 | 14.751 € | N/D | 113 |
| 2021 | 15.057 € | N/D | 117 |
| 2022 | 15.832 € | N/D | 116 |
| 2023 | 17.262 € | N/D | 119 |