Alessandria · Piemonte
Income of Merana
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
22.747 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
151
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
Merana
22.747 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
+762 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€44 (29,1%)
10.000–15.000€31 (20,5%)
15.000–26.000€57 (37,7%)
26.000–55.000€18 (11,9%)
55.000–75.000€0 (0%)
> 75.000€0 (0%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 15.389 € | N/D | 151 |
| 2009 | 15.250 € | N/D | 154 |
| 2010 | 15.908 € | N/D | 149 |
| 2011 | 16.162 € | N/D | 153 |
| 2012 | 17.186 € | N/D | 142 |
| 2013 | 17.437 € | N/D | 145 |
| 2014 | 17.171 € | N/D | 135 |
| 2015 | 17.689 € | N/D | 142 |
| 2016 | 18.296 € | N/D | 137 |
| 2017 | 18.557 € | N/D | 132 |
| 2018 | 18.752 € | N/D | 134 |
| 2019 | 19.343 € | N/D | 129 |
| 2020 | 18.306 € | N/D | 131 |
| 2021 | 19.251 € | N/D | 130 |
| 2022 | 19.612 € | N/D | 132 |
| 2023 | 22.747 € | N/D | 131 |