Milano · Lombardia
Income of Melzo
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
27.582 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
13.825
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
Melzo
27.582 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
+5597 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€3030 (21,9%)
10.000–15.000€1958 (14,2%)
15.000–26.000€5186 (37,5%)
26.000–55.000€2983 (21,6%)
55.000–75.000€305 (2,2%)
> 75.000€298 (2,2%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 21.879 € | N/D | 13.825 |
| 2009 | 21.755 € | N/D | 13.681 |
| 2010 | 21.823 € | N/D | 13.744 |
| 2011 | 22.194 € | N/D | 13.685 |
| 2012 | 22.382 € | N/D | 13.774 |
| 2013 | 22.897 € | N/D | 13.687 |
| 2014 | 23.146 € | N/D | 13.598 |
| 2015 | 23.462 € | N/D | 13.671 |
| 2016 | 23.619 € | N/D | 13.716 |
| 2017 | 23.462 € | N/D | 13.836 |
| 2018 | 24.204 € | N/D | 13.892 |
| 2019 | 24.328 € | N/D | 13.932 |
| 2020 | 24.242 € | N/D | 13.892 |
| 2021 | 25.196 € | N/D | 13.847 |
| 2022 | 26.112 € | N/D | 14.054 |
| 2023 | 27.582 € | N/D | 14.167 |