Valle d'Aosta/Vallée d'Aoste · Valle d'Aosta/Vallée d'Aoste
Income of La Thuile
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
32.648 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
669
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
La Thuile
32.648 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
+10.663 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€212 (31,7%)
10.000–15.000€92 (13,8%)
15.000–26.000€175 (26,2%)
26.000–55.000€154 (23%)
55.000–75.000€20 (3%)
> 75.000€9 (1,3%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 20.282 € | N/D | 669 |
| 2009 | 22.688 € | N/D | 655 |
| 2010 | 22.775 € | N/D | 660 |
| 2011 | 21.475 € | N/D | 672 |
| 2012 | 21.535 € | N/D | 667 |
| 2013 | 22.084 € | N/D | 671 |
| 2014 | 21.910 € | N/D | 655 |
| 2015 | 22.197 € | N/D | 651 |
| 2016 | 24.822 € | N/D | 671 |
| 2017 | 24.715 € | N/D | 688 |
| 2018 | 25.454 € | N/D | 690 |
| 2019 | 26.526 € | N/D | 688 |
| 2020 | 25.240 € | N/D | 670 |
| 2021 | 24.460 € | N/D | 673 |
| 2022 | 30.611 € | N/D | 666 |
| 2023 | 32.648 € | N/D | 664 |