Sondrio · Lombardia
Income of Gerola Alta
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
22.211 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
184
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
Gerola Alta
22.211 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
+226 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€75 (40,8%)
10.000–15.000€34 (18,5%)
15.000–26.000€48 (26,1%)
26.000–55.000€22 (12%)
55.000–75.000€0 (0%)
> 75.000€0 (0%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 14.444 € | N/D | 184 |
| 2009 | 14.615 € | N/D | 173 |
| 2010 | 15.050 € | N/D | 165 |
| 2011 | 15.258 € | N/D | 151 |
| 2012 | 14.990 € | N/D | 148 |
| 2013 | 15.516 € | N/D | 147 |
| 2014 | 15.465 € | N/D | 144 |
| 2015 | 15.944 € | N/D | 141 |
| 2016 | 15.629 € | N/D | 145 |
| 2017 | 16.749 € | N/D | 145 |
| 2018 | 18.761 € | N/D | 142 |
| 2019 | 18.393 € | N/D | 145 |
| 2020 | 18.342 € | N/D | 146 |
| 2021 | 19.045 € | N/D | 144 |
| 2022 | 20.252 € | N/D | 141 |
| 2023 | 22.211 € | N/D | 138 |