Belluno · Veneto
Income of Colle Santa Lucia
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
23.695 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
342
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
Colle Santa Lucia
23.695 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
+1710 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€125 (36,5%)
10.000–15.000€69 (20,2%)
15.000–26.000€91 (26,6%)
26.000–55.000€49 (14,3%)
55.000–75.000€0 (0%)
> 75.000€0 (0%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 14.526 € | N/D | 342 |
| 2009 | 14.877 € | N/D | 333 |
| 2010 | 15.492 € | N/D | 319 |
| 2011 | 16.754 € | N/D | 319 |
| 2012 | 16.289 € | N/D | 314 |
| 2013 | 16.796 € | N/D | 310 |
| 2014 | 16.518 € | N/D | 304 |
| 2015 | 17.540 € | N/D | 295 |
| 2016 | 18.026 € | N/D | 302 |
| 2017 | 17.182 € | N/D | 316 |
| 2018 | 18.380 € | N/D | 312 |
| 2019 | 18.317 € | N/D | 320 |
| 2020 | 17.076 € | N/D | 309 |
| 2021 | 19.075 € | N/D | 308 |
| 2022 | 20.452 € | N/D | 310 |
| 2023 | 23.695 € | N/D | 304 |