Novara · Piemonte
Income of Castellazzo Novarese
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
22.060 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
218
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
Castellazzo Novarese
22.060 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
+75 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€67 (30,7%)
10.000–15.000€44 (20,2%)
15.000–26.000€76 (34,9%)
26.000–55.000€24 (11%)
55.000–75.000€0 (0%)
> 75.000€0 (0%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 15.389 € | N/D | 218 |
| 2009 | 15.820 € | N/D | 224 |
| 2010 | 15.879 € | N/D | 223 |
| 2011 | 16.745 € | N/D | 228 |
| 2012 | 17.519 € | N/D | 219 |
| 2013 | 17.938 € | N/D | 216 |
| 2014 | 19.200 € | N/D | 223 |
| 2015 | 19.689 € | N/D | 210 |
| 2016 | 18.618 € | N/D | 226 |
| 2017 | 19.040 € | N/D | 209 |
| 2018 | 19.682 € | N/D | 214 |
| 2019 | 21.141 € | N/D | 214 |
| 2020 | 20.803 € | N/D | 206 |
| 2021 | 20.248 € | N/D | 206 |
| 2022 | 20.781 € | N/D | 213 |
| 2023 | 22.060 € | N/D | 228 |