Grosseto · Toscana
Income of Castel del Piano
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
21.484 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
3551
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
Castel del Piano
21.484 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
-501 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€1234 (34,8%)
10.000–15.000€663 (18,7%)
15.000–26.000€1118 (31,5%)
26.000–55.000€445 (12,5%)
55.000–75.000€42 (1,2%)
> 75.000€33 (0,9%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 16.429 € | N/D | 3551 |
| 2009 | 16.745 € | N/D | 3498 |
| 2010 | 16.982 € | N/D | 3518 |
| 2011 | 17.233 € | N/D | 3513 |
| 2012 | 16.893 € | N/D | 3496 |
| 2013 | 17.388 € | N/D | 3455 |
| 2014 | 17.592 € | N/D | 3476 |
| 2015 | 18.188 € | N/D | 3466 |
| 2016 | 18.498 € | N/D | 3466 |
| 2017 | 17.952 € | N/D | 3496 |
| 2018 | 18.837 € | N/D | 3550 |
| 2019 | 18.966 € | N/D | 3562 |
| 2020 | 18.837 € | N/D | 3555 |
| 2021 | 19.398 € | N/D | 3570 |
| 2022 | 20.815 € | N/D | 3604 |
| 2023 | 21.484 € | N/D | 3637 |