Salerno · Campania
Income of Valle dell'Angelo
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
16.410 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
269
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
Valle dell'Angelo
16.410 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
-5575 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€164 (61%)
10.000–15.000€17 (6,3%)
15.000–26.000€56 (20,8%)
26.000–55.000€26 (9,7%)
55.000–75.000€0 (0%)
> 75.000€0 (0%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 11.482 € | N/D | 269 |
| 2009 | 11.832 € | N/D | 257 |
| 2010 | 11.777 € | N/D | 248 |
| 2011 | 11.986 € | N/D | 229 |
| 2012 | 12.172 € | N/D | 213 |
| 2013 | 12.651 € | N/D | 215 |
| 2014 | 12.676 € | N/D | 209 |
| 2015 | 12.495 € | N/D | 213 |
| 2016 | 13.246 € | N/D | 199 |
| 2017 | 13.255 € | N/D | 197 |
| 2018 | 13.471 € | N/D | 196 |
| 2019 | 13.780 € | N/D | 201 |
| 2020 | 13.434 € | N/D | 194 |
| 2021 | 13.566 € | N/D | 196 |
| 2022 | 14.638 € | N/D | 199 |
| 2023 | 16.410 € | N/D | 202 |