Benevento · Campania
Income of San Lorenzello
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
18.848 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
1487
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
San Lorenzello
18.848 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
-3137 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€736 (49,5%)
10.000–15.000€218 (14,7%)
15.000–26.000€328 (22,1%)
26.000–55.000€152 (10,2%)
55.000–75.000€10 (0,7%)
> 75.000€15 (1%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 14.035 € | N/D | 1487 |
| 2009 | 13.606 € | N/D | 1478 |
| 2010 | 13.802 € | N/D | 1485 |
| 2011 | 13.894 € | N/D | 1477 |
| 2012 | 13.894 € | N/D | 1434 |
| 2013 | 14.251 € | N/D | 1435 |
| 2014 | 14.499 € | N/D | 1423 |
| 2015 | 14.522 € | N/D | 1439 |
| 2016 | 15.019 € | N/D | 1440 |
| 2017 | 14.714 € | N/D | 1435 |
| 2018 | 15.792 € | N/D | 1434 |
| 2019 | 16.037 € | N/D | 1433 |
| 2020 | 16.163 € | N/D | 1432 |
| 2021 | 16.899 € | N/D | 1430 |
| 2022 | 17.501 € | N/D | 1448 |
| 2023 | 18.848 € | N/D | 1459 |