Torino · Piemonte
Income of Rocca Canavese
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
24.050 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
1317
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
Rocca Canavese
24.050 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
+2065 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€341 (25,9%)
10.000–15.000€207 (15,7%)
15.000–26.000€502 (38,1%)
26.000–55.000€233 (17,7%)
55.000–75.000€9 (0,7%)
> 75.000€11 (0,8%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 18.409 € | N/D | 1317 |
| 2009 | 17.476 € | N/D | 1312 |
| 2010 | 17.902 € | N/D | 1312 |
| 2011 | 18.961 € | N/D | 1283 |
| 2012 | 19.124 € | N/D | 1275 |
| 2013 | 19.771 € | N/D | 1250 |
| 2014 | 20.305 € | N/D | 1242 |
| 2015 | 20.780 € | N/D | 1220 |
| 2016 | 20.452 € | N/D | 1218 |
| 2017 | 19.262 € | N/D | 1250 |
| 2018 | 20.421 € | N/D | 1270 |
| 2019 | 20.926 € | N/D | 1252 |
| 2020 | 20.794 € | N/D | 1233 |
| 2021 | 21.587 € | N/D | 1254 |
| 2022 | 22.840 € | N/D | 1254 |
| 2023 | 24.050 € | N/D | 1252 |