Torino · Piemonte
Income of Monteu da Po
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
22.131 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
647
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
Monteu da Po
22.131 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
+146 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€180 (27,8%)
10.000–15.000€109 (16,8%)
15.000–26.000€249 (38,5%)
26.000–55.000€96 (14,8%)
55.000–75.000€4 (0,6%)
> 75.000€4 (0,6%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 17.617 € | N/D | 647 |
| 2009 | 17.660 € | N/D | 626 |
| 2010 | 17.612 € | N/D | 617 |
| 2011 | 18.078 € | N/D | 614 |
| 2012 | 18.074 € | N/D | 616 |
| 2013 | 17.420 € | N/D | 625 |
| 2014 | 18.216 € | N/D | 609 |
| 2015 | 19.047 € | N/D | 598 |
| 2016 | 19.657 € | N/D | 598 |
| 2017 | 18.887 € | N/D | 593 |
| 2018 | 19.239 € | N/D | 609 |
| 2019 | 19.265 € | N/D | 611 |
| 2020 | 19.054 € | N/D | 608 |
| 2021 | 20.626 € | N/D | 621 |
| 2022 | 21.416 € | N/D | 620 |
| 2023 | 22.131 € | N/D | 628 |