Cuneo · Piemonte

Income of Monastero di Vasco

Data updated to year 2023

Average income

24.750 €

per taxpayer

Median income

N/D

per taxpayer

Taxpayers

987

tax returns

Comparison with the national average

Monastero di Vasco

24.750 €

Italy average

21.985 €

Difference

+2765 €

Income distribution by bracket (2023)

< 10.000€312 (31,6%)
10.000–15.000€169 (17,1%)
15.000–26.000€342 (34,7%)
26.000–55.000€131 (13,3%)
55.000–75.000€10 (1%)
> 75.000€18 (1,8%)

Historical income trend

YearAverage incomeMedian incomeTaxpayers
200817.842 €N/D987
200918.371 €N/D1002
201018.947 €N/D995
201119.455 €N/D1010
201219.546 €N/D1005
201320.039 €N/D980
201420.395 €N/D960
201520.894 €N/D971
201621.117 €N/D963
201720.998 €N/D964
201821.718 €N/D975
201922.330 €N/D972
202021.257 €N/D975
202122.206 €N/D972
202223.765 €N/D963
202324.750 €N/D983