Imperia · Liguria
Income of Mendatica
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
20.863 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
185
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
Mendatica
20.863 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
-1122 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€84 (45,4%)
10.000–15.000€36 (19,5%)
15.000–26.000€35 (18,9%)
26.000–55.000€23 (12,4%)
55.000–75.000€0 (0%)
> 75.000€0 (0%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 13.135 € | N/D | 185 |
| 2009 | 14.016 € | N/D | 197 |
| 2010 | 13.855 € | N/D | 190 |
| 2011 | 13.815 € | N/D | 197 |
| 2012 | 15.291 € | N/D | 184 |
| 2013 | 15.108 € | N/D | 164 |
| 2014 | 15.554 € | N/D | 162 |
| 2015 | 16.191 € | N/D | 157 |
| 2016 | 15.281 € | N/D | 155 |
| 2017 | 15.523 € | N/D | 148 |
| 2018 | 15.991 € | N/D | 144 |
| 2019 | 16.413 € | N/D | 148 |
| 2020 | 16.518 € | N/D | 143 |
| 2021 | 17.954 € | N/D | 144 |
| 2022 | 18.037 € | N/D | 135 |
| 2023 | 20.863 € | N/D | 140 |