Trento · Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol

Income of Castel Condino

Data updated to year 2023

Average income

22.385 €

per taxpayer

Median income

N/D

per taxpayer

Taxpayers

197

tax returns

Comparison with the national average

Castel Condino

22.385 €

Italy average

21.985 €

Difference

+400 €

Income distribution by bracket (2023)

< 10.000€48 (24,4%)
10.000–15.000€50 (25,4%)
15.000–26.000€68 (34,5%)
26.000–55.000€26 (13,2%)
55.000–75.000€0 (0%)
> 75.000€0 (0%)

Historical income trend

YearAverage incomeMedian incomeTaxpayers
200816.796 €N/D197
200917.052 €N/D188
201016.406 €N/D191
201116.829 €N/D190
201217.807 €N/D184
201318.537 €N/D182
201418.926 €N/D188
201518.292 €N/D190
201618.909 €N/D186
201719.220 €N/D180
201819.634 €N/D182
201919.169 €N/D191
202019.379 €N/D189
202120.421 €N/D192
202220.872 €N/D196
202322.385 €N/D189