Benevento · Campania

Income of Campoli del Monte Taburno

Data updated to year 2023

Average income

18.915 €

per taxpayer

Median income

N/D

per taxpayer

Taxpayers

1049

tax returns

Comparison with the national average

Campoli del Monte Taburno

18.915 €

Italy average

21.985 €

Difference

-3070 €

Income distribution by bracket (2023)

< 10.000€537 (51,2%)
10.000–15.000€166 (15,8%)
15.000–26.000€245 (23,4%)
26.000–55.000€76 (7,2%)
55.000–75.000€4 (0,4%)
> 75.000€5 (0,5%)

Historical income trend

YearAverage incomeMedian incomeTaxpayers
200812.520 €N/D1049
200912.738 €N/D1041
201012.792 €N/D1040
201113.572 €N/D1011
201213.422 €N/D1000
201313.534 €N/D1011
201414.002 €N/D1003
201514.244 €N/D1044
201614.376 €N/D1038
201713.340 €N/D1060
201814.797 €N/D1054
201914.452 €N/D1077
202013.876 €N/D1059
202114.942 €N/D1038
202216.063 €N/D1059
202318.915 €N/D1111