Ancona · Marche
Income of Camerano
Data updated to year 2023
Average income
24.903 €
per taxpayer
Median income
N/D
per taxpayer
Taxpayers
5419
tax returns
Comparison with the national average
Camerano
24.903 €
Italy average
21.985 €
Difference
+2918 €
Income distribution by bracket (2023)
< 10.000€1426 (26,3%)
10.000–15.000€1090 (20,1%)
15.000–26.000€1915 (35,3%)
26.000–55.000€808 (14,9%)
55.000–75.000€78 (1,4%)
> 75.000€77 (1,4%)
Historical income trend
| Year | Average income | Median income | Taxpayers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 19.021 € | N/D | 5419 |
| 2009 | 18.947 € | N/D | 5405 |
| 2010 | 19.214 € | N/D | 5421 |
| 2011 | 19.550 € | N/D | 5419 |
| 2012 | 19.805 € | N/D | 5467 |
| 2013 | 20.213 € | N/D | 5415 |
| 2014 | 20.602 € | N/D | 5349 |
| 2015 | 20.971 € | N/D | 5318 |
| 2016 | 21.455 € | N/D | 5365 |
| 2017 | 21.273 € | N/D | 5383 |
| 2018 | 22.031 € | N/D | 5420 |
| 2019 | 22.165 € | N/D | 5420 |
| 2020 | 21.612 € | N/D | 5415 |
| 2021 | 22.680 € | N/D | 5513 |
| 2022 | 23.928 € | N/D | 5558 |
| 2023 | 24.903 € | N/D | 5612 |